Whole School Staffing

2018-2019

 

 

Principal:

S. Makin

Deputy Principal:

A. Lazarus 

Vice Principal:

A. Booth

Vice Principal (Year 4, 5 & 6 Phase Leader):

T. Pool

Senior Leadership and Management Team (SLMT)

S. Makin, A. Lazarus, A. Booth, A. Salter, E. Downes, T. Pool,

M. Cassar (Finance), S. Eustace 

Administration Team:

M. Cassar, L.Goddard, K. Edmondson, J. Guy

Special Educational Needs :

A. Salter (Lead) Assistants: A Conway and E Hewitt

L Jackson

Foundation Stage Phase Leader:

A. Salter

Year 1, 2 & 3 Phase Leader:

E. Downes

Designated Staff for Child Protection:

S. Makin, A. Lazarus, E. Downes, C. Bragg,

S. Eustace, T. Pool, 

ICT Manager:

S. Morley

Leodis Support Service Manager: 

L. Roberts

LeodisFamily Support Officers:

S Johnson,

Leodis Counsellor: N. Walsh

Nursery Teachers:

J.Walls, E. Finn, L. Ely 

Support Staff:

T. Milner, J. Hawley, S. Garrad, T.Cockcroft, E.Garfield, S.King

Reception Teachers:

 L. Dawson, B.Harris, R. Haley, C.Bond

Support Staff:

S. Hofland-Ward, A. Frost, S. King, K. Lali, A.Wilsher

Year 1 Teachers:

A. Conway, C. Long, J.Bedford

Support Staff: 

J. Sullivan, A. Wong, L. McGaughran, H.Williams

Year 2 Teachers: 

E. Hewitt, J. Kennington, S. Warwick

Support Staff:

A. Harvey, J. Butcher, D.Hardy

Year 3 Teachers:

A. Taylor, S. Chippendale (A. Threadgold from Nov 2018), R. Cromack

Support Staff:

S.Lee, A. Smith, J.Seage

Year 4 Teachers:

J. Whawell, A. Henderson, M. Emmett

Support Staff:

K.Carter, J.Morton, L. Aveyard, M. Dobson

Year 5 Teachers:

J. Mitchell, G. Gill, R.Wright

Support Staff:

R. Vincent, H.Chiverton, R.Vincent, C.Moore, C.Gaal

Year 6 Teachers:

D. Gudgeon, S. Geraldie, K.Daniels

Support Staff:

A. Brown, A. Trigwell, L. Howson 

Therapeutic Team: S. Eustace - EHWB Leader, C.Bragg - Learning Mentor, D.Harrop -  SLT, T.Jones - ELSA          

Additional Teaching Staff:

N. McDermott, S. Bushrod, C. McRoyall

Site Team:

Site Manager: S. Canning

A. Wrotecka, M. Fletcher, A. Wade, G. Vinter, C. Birkenshaw, V. Sampson, C. Benson, K. Haigh, J. Briggs

Lunchtime Team: 

S. Ainsworth, B. Gent, J. Johnson, C. Kinghorn,  V. Ramsden, P. Russell, S. Shelton, J. Talbot, G. Vinter, A. Wade, K. Tolsen-Archer, A. Haigh, C. Gaal, C. White, C. Jones, T. Parkes

 

School Meals Clerical:

V. Ramsden

Kitchen Staff:

S. McDermott, D. Palmer, T. Hubbard, A. Wrotecka, K. Skorczewska, A. Dobson, K. Haigh

Casual Teaching Assistants:

T. Crossley, L.Webster, S.Clegg, N.Sadler

 Teaching Staff: Areas of Additional Responsibility

 

Curriculum Area:

Staff and Responsibilities

Literacy

Curriculum Group Leader: 

L. Dawson 

Literacy: L. Dawson

Modern Foreign Languages:  E. Finn / J. Walls / C. McRoyall

Language Champion: R. Cromack

Mathematics

Curriculum Group Leader:

D. Gudgeon

Mathematics: D. Gudgeon

Science and Technology

Curriculum Group Leader: L. Ely

Science: L. Ely

Computing: L. Ely

Humanities

Curriculum Group Leader:

S. Geraldie

Geography: S. Geraldie

History: S. Geraldie

Religious Education: S. Bushrod

The Arts

Curriculum Group Leader:

J. Bedford

Music: J. Mitchell

Art: J. Bedford

Design and Technology: A.Taylor

Physical and Wellbeing

Curriculum Group Leader:

J. Whawell

Physical Education: J. Whawell

SMSC and PSHE: G.Gill

Healthy Schools: S. Chippendale

Other Areas of Responsibility:  

Health and Safety: A. Booth

Educational Visits Coordinator: A. Booth

Sustainability: A. Henderson

E-Safety: A. Henderson

Gifted and Talented: S. Geraldie

English as an Additional Language: E. Hewitt 

School Council: T. Pool

Citizenship and Global Dimension: S. Warwick

ITT Coordinator: A. Booth